|
| |
Natunola®
Canola Oil:
This revolutionary product was the start of it all!
Natunola® Canola Oil is an amazing new vegetable oil that is used as the base
for many of our exceptional gels, as well as being an excellent ingredient on
its own. This special canola oil is a non-genetically modified canola oil
providing you with a safe and consumer friendly ingredient. This oil is
also low in linolenic acid as well as being high in oleic acid, which
contributes to a longer shelf life than traditional canola oils.
Effective in preventing evaporation of moisture from the skin, Natunola® Canola
Oil helps to soften and smooth the skin in the same way as other
emollients. (Product Information
Sheet)
Key Benefits:
- All Natural Emollient
- Exceptional Thermostability
- Non-genetically Modified
Uses:
- Emollient
- Skin Conditioner
- Solvent
End Use:
- Bar Soaps
- Bath Gels
- Creams/Lotions
- Eyeshadows
- Hair Care Products
- Lip Balms
- Lipsticks
- Massage Gels
- Skin Care Products
- Sunscreen Formulations
For samples of these products please fill out our Sample
Request Form. For prototype formulations (Antiperspirants, Creams and
Lotions, Hair Wax Stick, Lip Liner, Lipsticks, Massage Gels, Perfume Stick,
Pomades, Sunscreens, etc.) please contact us at sales@natunola.com.
|